Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
×



Details

Submitted on
November 15, 2011
Image Size
641 KB
Resolution
1444×1772
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
237
Favourites
22 (who?)
Comments
19
Downloads
7
×
See me now? by Watergirl1105 See me now? by Watergirl1105
Btw, this is my oc. This started out as a pen sketch, but i colored it and stuff. I was bored and wanted to play with Photoshop :)


Real Name: Francesca Stone

Alias: Phoebe Gray

Age: 17 (Later 18)

Birth date: November 5, 1986

Height: 5’6” (165 cm)

Weight: 121 lbs (55kg)

Sign: Scorpio

Likes: Drawing, Music, rain, autumn, the paranormal, swimming, sleep, cooking, outside, bonfires, manga, ice cream, lollipops, most animals especially cats, martial arts

Dislikes: Being surrounded by people for long periods of time, airplanes (aerophobia), not being in control, summer, football (American)

Social: 3/10

Knowledge: 9/10

Will to act: 8/10

Conceptualization: 9/10

Motivation: 7/10

Personality: Loyal, passionate, resourceful, observant, dynamic, jealous, obsessive, manipulative, independent, creative, unique, shy, will hold a grudge, humorous, persistent, intelligent, stubborn, flexible, competitive, intense, emotional, intuitive, weary about trusting people, trusts her gut, detached, penetrative mind, aware, secretive, free spirited, doesn’t like being controlled, used, or restricted; colorful, believes in truth and her own sense of justice, contradictory, sadistic, has loads of self-control (until she explodes...), and very paranoid.

Story: parents: Heather & Jamie Stoner
She grew up in America, and she learned English, Spanish and Japanese. Her biological father walked out on her at age 2. Jamie came into the picture and adopted her at age 4. After he parents got married, her mom became pregnant. She gave birth to Francesca’s little sister, Jasmine, when she was 7. Her whole life she hated getting her picture taken, so there weren’t many floating around. After watching too many movies, Francesca became quite paranoid, and even signed an alias to her school. Before her junior year of high school, Heather got a job offer in Japan. Much to her dismay, they moved to the Kanto region. She attended Daikoku public academy. Before graduation, she hears about Kira. She believes some people deserve to die, but knows that one person doesn’t have to right to judge that, and wants him brought to justice. She meets Light over the summer. Her first generalization of him was that he was cute, very smart, but too perfect, and that there was something he was hiding something. New, sproadic changes in her life will cause stress, and her inner demons to be released and rage. Who can save her? Will she figure out she’s kira? And if she does, will she be able to make it out alive? XD

first chapter: [link]

Francesca (c) :iconwatergirl1105:
Add a Comment:
 
:iconzandurofbronte:
ZandurOfBronte May 15, 2012  Hobbyist General Artist
I like the simple charm this sketch has :)
Reply
:iconwatergirl1105:
Watergirl1105 May 16, 2012  Student Digital Artist
aw thank you :P Haha awsum sauce?
Reply
:iconsweetdream87:
oh, so cute. I love smiles like that!
Reply
:iconwatergirl1105:
Watergirl1105 Jan 20, 2012  Student Digital Artist
aww thank you! ^^
Reply
:iconinsomniarose:
This is my favorite picture of her yet!! :iconinloveplz:
Reply
:iconwatergirl1105:
Watergirl1105 Nov 17, 2011  Student Digital Artist
heehee thank you!
Reply
:iconwatergirl1105:
Watergirl1105 Nov 16, 2011  Student Digital Artist
lol I c u! You're sitting next to me lol
Reply
:iconkittenasaurus:
lmao xD

hey hey hey! check your email ooooo:

It's like uber important o:
^ I sent you a message c:
Reply
Add a Comment: